486 RIDGEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
486 RIDGEVIEW RD
Mblu
28/ 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
434100
Owner
DACIER JOHN J & CYNTHIA M
Assessment
$242,500
Appraisal
$346,400
PID
1283
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,400$244,000$346,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$71,700$170,800$242,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDACIER JOHN J & CYNTHIA M
Co-Owner
Address486 RIDGEVIEW RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0372/0177
Sale Date05/11/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DACIER JOHN J & CYNTHIA M$0 0372/01770005/11/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,127
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
BSMBasement 1,127 0
DCKDeck 684 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 91 0
FGRGarage 260 0
   3,289 1,127

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,800
Appraised Value$244,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazebo  77.00 UNITS$9001
SHD1Shed - Wood  144.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,400$244,000$346,400
2023$102,400$244,000$346,400
2022$70,800$178,100$248,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,700$170,800$242,500
2023$71,700$170,800$242,500
2022$49,500$124,700$174,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps