500 RIDGEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
500 RIDGEVIEW RD
Mblu
28/ 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
434500
Owner
BUONO FREDERIC & LIU JUN
Assessment
$333,900
Appraisal
$477,000
PID
1285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,600$268,400$477,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,000$187,900$333,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBUONO FREDERIC & LIU JUN
Co-Owner
Address500 RIDGEVIEW RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$451,000
Certificate
Book & Page 697/426
Sale Date11/12/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUONO FREDERIC & LIU JUN$451,000 697/4260011/12/2020
FREITAG JOHN P & NANCY L$290,000 0671/06822512/21/2017
AMBRISCOE SUZANNE S ESTATE$0 0670/04652910/27/2017
AMBRISCOE SUZANNE S$0 0640/05222506/23/2014
AMBRISCOE FRANCIS B & SUZANNE S$0 0292/04480012/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticFull Finished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm420
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,654 1,654
FATFinished Attic 1,026 154
BSMBasement 1,096 0
DCKDeck 212 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
SLBSlab 558 0
   5,059 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,900
Appraised Value$268,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$268,400$477,000
2023$208,600$268,400$477,000
2022$162,400$195,900$358,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,000$187,900$333,900
2023$146,000$187,900$333,900
2022$113,700$137,100$250,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps