Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
506 RIDGEVIEW RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
506 RIDGEVIEW RD
Mblu
28/ 3/ 9/ /
Acct#
434700
Owner
NARDECCHIA JOSEPH M & JAIME L
Assessment
$304,700
Appraisal
$435,300
PID
1286
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$185,000
$250,300
$435,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$129,500
$175,200
$304,700
Owner of Record
Owner
NARDECCHIA JOSEPH M & JAIME L
Co-Owner
Address
506 RIDGEVIEW RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0634/0822
Sale Date
09/20/2013
Instrument
29
NARDECCHIA JOSEPH M & JAIME L
$0
0634/0822
29
09/20/2013
NARDECCHIA JOSEPH
$415,000
0598/1094
I
09/30/2010
BUSK CUSTOM BUILDERS LLC
$222,500
0595/0240
I
05/24/2010
STRINGER FRANCES M TRUST
$0
0341/0547
00
11/14/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,386
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$176,900
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Heat Pump
Heat Type
Geothermal
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
944
944
FHS
Finished Half Story
884
442
BSM
Basement
944
0
DCK
Deck
120
0
FGR
Garage
400
0
FOP
Open Porch
15
0
3,307
1,386
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$175,200
Appraised Value
$250,300
Pool Vinyl
392.00 UNITS
$8,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$185,000
$250,300
$435,300
2023
$185,000
$250,300
$435,300
2022
$121,300
$182,700
$304,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$129,500
$175,200
$304,700
2023
$129,500
$175,200
$304,700
2022
$84,900
$127,900
$212,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps