489 RIDGEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
489 RIDGEVIEW RD
Mblu
28/ 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
434200
Owner
CHEN PING
Assessment
$342,100
Appraisal
$488,700
PID
1291
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,100$273,600$488,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,600$191,500$342,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN PING
Co-Owner
Address489 RIDGEVIEW RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$359,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0652/0091
Sale Date09/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN PING$359,900 0652/00910009/30/2015
SCHULTZ ERIC C & TRACY D$349,900 0467/04240002/28/2002
PRAGST ELIZABETH$0 0230/02290004/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,530
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,530 2,530
BSMBasement 1,512 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
PTSStone Patio 1,054 0
   5,668 2,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,500
Appraised Value$273,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,100$273,600$488,700
2023$215,100$273,600$488,700
2022$164,100$199,700$363,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,600$191,500$342,100
2023$150,600$191,500$342,100
2022$114,900$139,800$254,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps