334 KNIGHT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
334 KNIGHT LA
Mblu
5/ 4/ 15/ /
Acct#
265700
Owner
FISHER MAUREEN REVOC FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$302,800
Appraisal
$432,700
PID
130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,500$265,200$432,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$117,200$185,600$302,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER MAUREEN REVOC FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerFISHER RICHARD C & MAUREEN CO-TRUSTEES
Address334 KNIGHT LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0663/0360
Sale Date12/07/2016
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER MAUREEN REVOC FAMILY TRUST$0 0663/03602912/07/2016
FISHER RICHARD C & MAUREEN$0 0250/03180012/26/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM700.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,806 1,806
BSMBasement 990 0
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FGRGarage 330 0
PTCConcrete Patio 350 0
RBMRaised Basement 768 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 32 0
   4,324 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,600
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$265,200$432,700
2023$167,500$265,200$432,700
2022$141,600$193,600$335,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,200$185,600$302,800
2023$117,200$185,600$302,800
2022$99,100$135,500$234,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps