501 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
501 RIDGE RD
Mblu
28/ 6/ 2/ /
Acct#
426600
Owner
HAMILL ROBERT G & HAMILL CRISTINA L
Assessment
$479,900
Appraisal
$685,500
PID
1301
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$426,100$259,400$685,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$298,300$181,600$479,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILL ROBERT G & HAMILL CRISTINA L
Co-Owner
Address501 RIDGE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 697/361
Sale Date11/09/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMILL ROBERT G & HAMILL CRISTINA L$0 697/3612911/09/2020
HAMILL ROBERT G &$539,900 0639/07730005/19/2014
HANSEN JAY B & PAMELA$0 0334/06680001/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,447
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Single Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1576
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,878 1,878
FHSFinished Half Story 1,137 569
BSMBasement 1,708 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 206 0
   5,479 2,447

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$181,600
Appraised Value$259,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  384.00 UNITS$1,9001
PTOBPatio - Brick  228.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,100$259,400$685,500
2023$426,100$259,400$685,500
2022$307,200$189,300$496,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,300$181,600$479,900
2023$298,300$181,600$479,900
2022$215,000$132,500$347,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps