483 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
483 RIDGE RD
Mblu
28/ 6/ 5/ /
Acct#
426000
Owner
STOKES ERIC R & BETH A
Assessment
$364,500
Appraisal
$520,700
PID
1304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$253,100$267,600$520,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,200$187,300$364,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOKES ERIC R & BETH A
Co-Owner
Address483 RIDGE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$537,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0706/1085
Sale Date07/01/2021
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOKES ERIC R & BETH A$537,000 0706/10850707/01/2021
MARINI VICTOR JR $305,000 0698/05640412/10/2020
TOP OF THE TOP LLC$264,000 696/3530010/15/2020
HINDEL URSULA$0 0280/06450005/03/1982
HINDEL ROBERT & URSULA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM288.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
BSMBasement 1,446 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   3,580 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,300
Appraised Value$267,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,100$267,600$520,700
2023$253,100$267,600$520,700
2022$191,700$195,400$387,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,200$187,300$364,500
2023$177,200$187,300$364,500
2022$134,200$136,800$271,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps