460 OAKVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
460 OAKVIEW DR
Mblu
28/ 7/ 8/ /
Acct#
333900
Owner
BAKIS JOHN
Assessment
$295,000
Appraisal
$421,400
PID
1314
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,100$272,300$421,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$104,400$190,600$295,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKIS JOHN
Co-Owner
Address460 OAKVIEW DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0553/0088
Sale Date09/01/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKIS JOHN$370,000 0553/00880009/01/2006
PICONE LOUIS H REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0465/03322901/31/2002
PICONE LOUIS H$0 0408/04140005/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,606
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,606 1,606
BSMBasement 1,453 0
CRLCrawl Space 153 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 136 0
   4,152 1,606

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,600
Appraised Value$272,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  544.00 UNITS$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,100$272,300$421,400
2023$149,100$272,300$421,400
2022$107,600$198,800$306,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,400$190,600$295,000
2023$104,400$190,600$295,000
2022$75,300$139,200$214,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps