469 OAKVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
469 OAKVIEW DR
Mblu
28/ 9/ 7/ /
Acct#
334200
Owner
HASKOS NICHOLAS A & HASKOS ELENI NICOLE
Assessment
$319,500
Appraisal
$456,400
PID
1323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,100$277,300$456,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$125,400$194,100$319,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHASKOS NICHOLAS A & HASKOS ELENI NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address469 OAKVIEW DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0719/0844
Sale Date09/06/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HASKOS NICHOLAS A & HASKOS ELENI NICOLE$0 0719/08442909/06/2022
HASKOS NICHOLAS A & ANDRONIKE &$0 693/10482908/20/2020
HASKOS NICHOLAS A & ANDRONIKE$0 0672/08512902/22/2018
HASKOS NICHOLAS A & ANDRONIKI$0 0666/02362904/19/2017
HASKOS NICHOLAS A$0 0666/02202904/19/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
OVHOverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,304 0
DCKDeck 360 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
PRSPiers 320 0
   5,026 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,100
Appraised Value$277,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  312.00 UNITS$2,0001
CNPCanopy  180.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$277,300$456,400
2023$179,100$277,300$456,400
2022$126,500$202,400$328,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,400$194,100$319,500
2023$125,400$194,100$319,500
2022$88,500$141,700$230,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps