283 PINE TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
283 PINE TREE DR
Mblu
29/ 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
387400
Owner
KOWALEWSKI DAVID M & ERIN N
Assessment
$334,100
Appraisal
$477,300
PID
1351
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,500$222,800$477,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,100$156,000$334,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALEWSKI DAVID M & ERIN N
Co-Owner
Address283 PINE TREE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$341,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0640/0855
Sale Date07/02/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOWALEWSKI DAVID M & ERIN N$341,000 0640/08550007/02/2014
PALKOWSKI REALTY ASSOCIATES$0 0353/06950007/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM450.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,012 2,012
BSMBasement 2,012 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 250 0
   4,274 2,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,000
Appraised Value$222,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  224.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,500$222,800$477,300
2023$239,600$222,800$462,400
2022$174,700$162,600$337,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,100$156,000$334,100
2023$167,700$156,000$323,700
2022$122,300$113,800$236,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps