235 PINE TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 PINE TREE DR
Mblu
29/ 3/ 13/ /
Acct#
385800
Owner
FLEMMING NICOLAS & BILOTTO NICOLE
Assessment
$382,400
Appraisal
$546,200
PID
1359
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$335,600$210,600$546,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$235,000$147,400$382,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMMING NICOLAS & BILOTTO NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address235 PINE TREE DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 727/359
Sale Date10/18/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLEMMING NICOLAS & BILOTTO NICOLE$685,000 727/3590010/18/2023
CRAFT ANGELA $559,000 0711/00900010/18/2021
Z & A PROPERTIES LLC$500,000 0686/04970311/01/2019
XTREME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$239,000 0669/04462509/08/2017
MAGNANO CARMELO$0 0669/04452909/08/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,412
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,412 2,412
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 304 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTBBrick Patio 464 0
SLBSlab 912 0
   6,120 2,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,400
Appraised Value$210,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOConcrete Patio  308.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,600$210,600$546,200
2023$335,600$210,600$546,200
2022$280,500$153,700$434,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,000$147,400$382,400
2023$235,000$147,400$382,400
2022$196,400$107,600$304,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps