242 PINE TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
242 PINE TREE DR
Mblu
29/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
386100
Owner
BREULER JOHN G & HELEN M
Assessment
$300,000
Appraisal
$428,600
PID
1393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,700$236,900$428,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,200$165,800$300,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBREULER JOHN G & HELEN M
Co-Owner
Address242 PINE TREE DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0509/0228
Sale Date10/31/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BREULER JOHN G & HELEN M$375,000 0509/02280010/31/2003
SCHNEIDER STEPHEN V & ELLEN T$0 0392/07650007/11/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm225
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
BSMBasement 1,400 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTCConcrete Patio 216 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   3,980 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,700$236,900$428,600
2023$191,700$236,900$428,600
2022$135,800$172,900$308,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,200$165,800$300,000
2023$134,200$165,800$300,000
2022$95,100$121,000$216,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps