266 PINE TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
266 PINE TREE DR
Mblu
29/ 5/ 6/ /
Acct#
386900
Owner
RACCIO CAROL A
Assessment
$277,000
Appraisal
$395,700
PID
1397
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,000$248,700$395,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,900$174,100$277,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRACCIO CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address266 PINE TREE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0623/0058
Sale Date10/24/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RACCIO CAROL A$0 0623/00582910/24/2012
BUTLER MICHELLE$0 0543/09632912/09/2005
CATANIA ANNETTE M$0 0420/05672905/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
BSMBasement 1,580 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 4 0
   3,874 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,100
Appraised Value$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  162.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,000$248,700$395,700
2023$147,000$248,700$395,700
2022$103,100$181,500$284,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,900$174,100$277,000
2023$102,900$174,100$277,000
2022$72,100$127,100$199,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps