251 CURRIER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
251 CURRIER DR
Mblu
29/ 7/ 3/ /
Acct#
96100
Owner
COOPER HOPE B
Assessment
$529,600
Appraisal
$756,700
PID
1432
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$474,800$281,900$756,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$332,300$197,300$529,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER HOPE B
Co-Owner
Address251 CURRIER DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0488/0495
Sale Date03/12/2003
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER HOPE B$0 0488/04952903/12/2003
COOPER LAWRENCE & HOPE B$460,000 0482/05440012/19/2002
SCHULTZ KENNETH B & MARSHA M$0 0458/00942909/18/2001
SCHULTZ MARSHA M$0 0352/03290005/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 3,592
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm312
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,959 1,959
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
FHSFinished Half Story 528 264
TQSThree Quarter Story 272 204
FATFinished Attic 380 57
OVHOverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 918 0
FGRGarage 748 0
FOPOpen Porch 95 0
PTSStone Patio 216 0
SLBSlab 881 0
   7,105 3,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$281,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  576.00 UNITS$11,9001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  600.00 UNITS$9001
SHD1Shed - Wood  48.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$474,800$281,900$756,700
2023$474,800$281,900$756,700
2022$362,100$205,800$567,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,300$197,300$529,600
2023$332,300$197,300$529,600
2022$253,400$144,100$397,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps