211 CURRIER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
211 CURRIER DR
Mblu
30/ 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
95100
Owner
GETTINGER DONALD P & KRISTINA S
Assessment
$394,900
Appraisal
$564,200
PID
1449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$280,000$284,200$564,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,000$198,900$394,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGETTINGER DONALD P & KRISTINA S
Co-Owner
Address211 CURRIER DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0670/0984
Sale Date11/17/2017
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GETTINGER DONALD P & KRISTINA S$0 0670/09842911/17/2017
GETTINGER DONALD P & KRISTINA S$440,000 0670/07640011/08/2017
HUSBAND PHILIP D & MARIE S$0 0268/00970006/26/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
OVHOverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 936 0
FGRGarage 426 0
FOPOpen Porch 136 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   4,174 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,900
Appraised Value$284,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,000$284,200$564,200
2023$280,000$284,200$564,200
2022$215,500$207,500$423,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,000$198,900$394,900
2023$196,000$198,900$394,900
2022$150,800$145,300$296,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps