497 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
497 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
30/ 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
360500
Owner
RODRIGUES KRAYNAK PATRICIA A (LU) RODRIG
Assessment
$222,600
Appraisal
$318,100
PID
1463
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,200$175,900$318,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$99,500$123,100$222,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUES KRAYNAK PATRICIA A (LU) RODRIG
Co-OwnerRODRIGUES JOHN E & RODRIGUES KRAYNAK
Address497 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0578/0589
Sale Date10/24/2008
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUES KRAYNAK PATRICIA A (LU) RODRIG$0 0578/05892910/24/2008
RODRIGUES KRAYNAK PATRICIA A (LU)$0 0578/05872910/24/2008
RODRIGUES JOHN E & RODRIGUES KRAYNAK $0 0578/05862910/24/2008
RODRIGUES JOHN E & KRAYNAK PATRICIA A$0 0523/04422908/11/2004
RODRIGUES JOHN E$377,000 0517/09960004/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 912 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   4,320 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,100
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$175,900$318,100
2023$142,200$175,900$318,100
2022$108,900$128,400$237,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,500$123,100$222,600
2023$99,500$123,100$222,600
2022$76,200$89,900$166,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps