166 MARTIN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
166 MARTIN LA
Mblu
30/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
299600
Owner
NEWMAN ROBERT S
Assessment
$296,100
Appraisal
$423,000
PID
1471
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,200$256,800$423,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$116,300$179,800$296,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN ROBERT S
Co-Owner
Address166 MARTIN LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 726/865
Sale Date09/18/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWMAN ROBERT S$0 726/8652909/18/2023
NEWMAN GARY A & ROBERT S$355,899 0720/02950009/27/2022
NEWMAN ELEANORE C ESTATE$0 0719/04942908/18/2022
NEWMAN ELEANOR C$0 0330/08580008/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,894 1,894
BSMBasement 1,894 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
   3,928 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,800
Appraised Value$256,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$256,800$423,000
2023$166,200$256,800$423,000
2022$116,800$187,400$304,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,300$179,800$296,100
2023$116,300$179,800$296,100
2022$81,800$131,200$213,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps