169 CHRISTIAN CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
169 CHRISTIAN CIR
Mblu
30/ 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
77500
Owner
SPAZIANI RAYMOND P & DEBORA M
Assessment
$339,600
Appraisal
$485,200
PID
1473
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,300$252,900$485,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,600$177,000$339,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSPAZIANI RAYMOND P & DEBORA M
Co-Owner
Address169 CHRISTIAN CIRCLE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0463/0812
Sale Date01/10/2002
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPAZIANI RAYMOND P & DEBORA M$0 0463/08122901/10/2002
SPAZIANI DEBORAH M$0 0409/03770006/05/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,285
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,285 2,285
BSMBasement 1,865 0
DCKDeck 599 0
   4,749 2,285

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CBACabana144.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,000
Appraised Value$252,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazebo  100.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,300$252,900$485,200
2023$232,300$252,900$485,200
2022$164,500$184,600$349,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$177,000$339,600
2023$162,600$177,000$339,600
2022$115,100$129,200$244,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps