162 CHRISTIAN CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
162 CHRISTIAN CIR
Mblu
30/ 6/ 3/ /
Acct#
77200
Owner
LEONZO ROBERT & MICHELLE
Assessment
$430,300
Appraisal
$614,700
PID
1478
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$320,500$294,200$614,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,400$205,900$430,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONZO ROBERT & MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address162 CHRISTIAN CIR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0735/0881
Sale Date02/07/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONZO ROBERT & MICHELLE$0 0735/08812502/07/2025
BECQUE NANCY S TRUSTEE CCDD REV TRUST INDENTURE$0 735/3082901/14/2025
LEONZO ROBERT & MICHELLE$780,000 0735/03110001/14/2025
BECQUE NANCY S TRUSTEE$0 0513/04440401/30/2004
CCDD REVOCABLE TRUST THE$0 0480/04730111/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm325
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,232 0
   6,148 2,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,900
Appraised Value$294,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,500$294,200$614,700
2023$320,500$294,200$614,700
2022$227,800$214,700$442,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,400$205,900$430,300
2023$224,400$205,900$430,300
2022$159,500$150,300$309,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps