Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
455 ORANGE CENTER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
455 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
30/ 6/ 10/ /
Acct#
359500
Owner
MAGYAR JOSEPH E & CHRISTINE T
Assessment
$284,800
Appraisal
$406,800
PID
1485
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$172,500
$234,300
$406,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$120,800
$164,000
$284,800
Owner of Record
Owner
MAGYAR JOSEPH E & CHRISTINE T
Co-Owner
Address
455 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0260/0395
Sale Date
03/31/1977
Instrument
00
MAGYAR JOSEPH E & CHRISTINE T
$0
0260/0395
00
03/31/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,826
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$172,500
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
9
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Excessive
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,254
1,254
FUS
Finished Upper Story
572
572
BSM
Basement
1,254
0
DCK
Deck
628
0
FGR
Garage
400
0
FOP
Open Porch
176
0
4,284
1,826
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$164,000
Appraised Value
$234,300
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed - Wood
80.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$172,500
$234,300
$406,800
2023
$172,500
$234,300
$406,800
2022
$121,800
$171,000
$292,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$120,800
$164,000
$284,800
2023
$120,800
$164,000
$284,800
2022
$85,300
$119,700
$205,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps