420 TAULMAN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
420 TAULMAN RD
Mblu
30/ 8/ 2/ /
Acct#
490900
Owner
KABIR SYED H & FATHAMA K
Assessment
$303,000
Appraisal
$432,900
PID
1495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,000$275,900$432,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$109,900$193,100$303,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKABIR SYED H & FATHAMA K
Co-Owner
Address420 TAULMAN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$350,125
Certificate
Book & Page 0580/0188
Sale Date01/05/2009
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KABIR SYED H & FATHAMA K$350,125 0580/01880401/05/2009
CULVER MARILYN E & WILSON VIVA R$432,500 0546/03100003/01/2006
JAMISON DORIS HUYSER$0 0521/09370107/08/2004
JAMISON ARTHUR F & DORIS H$0 0211/01820006/01/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,827
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm396
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,827 1,827
BSMBasement 1,445 0
DCKDeck 304 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
   4,215 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,100
Appraised Value$275,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$275,900$432,900
2023$157,000$275,900$432,900
2022$123,800$201,400$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,900$193,100$303,000
2023$109,900$193,100$303,000
2022$86,700$141,000$227,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps