425 BARTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
425 BARTON DR
Mblu
30/ 8/ 15/ /
Acct#
23400
Owner
REYES ESTUARDO
Assessment
$321,100
Appraisal
$458,700
PID
1508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,000$274,700$458,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$128,800$192,300$321,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES ESTUARDO
Co-Owner
Address425 BARTON DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 730/76
Sale Date04/17/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYES ESTUARDO$440,000 730/760004/17/2024
POIRIER THOMAS JR$0 728/6682901/23/2024
DEMING ROBERT E ESTATE $0 728/6662901/23/2024
DEMING ROBERT E$0 0664/03522901/18/2017
DEMING ROBERT E & CAROLYN E$330,000 0574/03450005/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm950
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,575 1,575
BSMBasement 187 0
DCKDeck 380 0
FCPCarport 525 0
FOPOpen Porch 154 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,587 0
SLBSlab 104 0
SUNSunroom 291 0
   4,803 1,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,300
Appraised Value$274,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,000$274,700$458,700
2023$184,000$274,700$458,700
2022$135,700$200,500$336,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,800$192,300$321,100
2023$128,800$192,300$321,100
2022$95,000$140,400$235,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps