189 HITCHCOCK CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
189 HITCHCOCK CT
Mblu
30/ 8/ 26/ /
Acct#
235500
Owner
FERRIS JUSTIN R & JOANN
Assessment
$388,700
Appraisal
$555,200
PID
1520
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$299,700$255,500$555,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,800$178,900$388,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRIS JUSTIN R & JOANN
Co-Owner
Address189 HITCHCOCK CT
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$436,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0597/0612
Sale Date08/23/2010
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRIS JUSTIN R & JOANN$436,000 0597/0612I08/23/2010
KUSTER GORDON I & SANDRA$0 0243/02740006/04/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 304 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SLBSlab 360 0
UBSUnfinished First Fl 360 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 288 0
   5,100 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,900
Appraised Value$255,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,700$255,500$555,200
2023$279,500$255,500$535,000
2022$197,200$186,500$383,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,800$178,900$388,700
2023$195,700$178,900$374,600
2022$138,000$130,600$268,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps