234 CURRIER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
234 CURRIER DR
Mblu
30/ 9/ 5/ /
Acct#
95700
Owner
DELVECCHIO KARA B
Assessment
$344,700
Appraisal
$492,400
PID
1529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$212,800$279,600$492,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,000$195,700$344,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDELVECCHIO KARA B
Co-Owner
Address234 CURRIER DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0709/0948
Sale Date09/17/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELVECCHIO KARA B$0 0709/09482909/17/2021
DELVECCHIO CHRISTOPHER M & KARA B$480,000 0554/01700010/03/2006
ANASTASIO THOMAS R & HELEN O$0 0249/07110011/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,291
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElec Baseboard
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,373 1,373
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
OVHOverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 884 0
DCKDeck 545 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
SLBSlab 225 0
   4,459 2,291

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,700
Appraised Value$279,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,800$279,600$492,400
2023$212,800$279,600$492,400
2022$164,600$204,100$368,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,000$195,700$344,700
2023$149,000$195,700$344,700
2022$115,200$142,900$258,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps