211 ARGYLE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
211 ARGYLE RD
Mblu
30/ 9/ 12/ /
Acct#
8500
Owner
HU BUQU & SUN YING
Assessment
$376,600
Appraisal
$538,000
PID
1536
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,700$288,300$538,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,800$201,800$376,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHU BUQU & SUN YING
Co-Owner
Address211 ARGYLE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$372,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0630/0980
Sale Date06/03/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HU BUQU & SUN YING$372,000 0630/09800006/03/2013
SMITH CHARLES H & BARBARA A$0 0268/03840007/19/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
OVHOverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 884 0
DCKDeck 516 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,984 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,800
Appraised Value$288,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$288,300$538,000
2023$249,700$288,300$538,000
2022$191,000$210,400$401,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,800$201,800$376,600
2023$174,800$201,800$376,600
2022$133,700$147,300$281,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps