382 TAULMAN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
382 TAULMAN RD
Mblu
31/ 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
490000
Owner
DABROWSKI ROBERT J & SUSAN B
Assessment
$329,900
Appraisal
$471,300
PID
1543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,900$259,400$471,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,300$181,600$329,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDABROWSKI ROBERT J & SUSAN B
Co-Owner
Address382 TAULMAN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$392,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0589/0760
Sale Date11/03/2009
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DABROWSKI ROBERT J & SUSAN B$392,000 0589/0760I11/03/2009
VELKY JOHN JR & SUSAN$0 0411/08160009/12/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM516.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,708 1,708
BSMBasement 1,708 0
FOPOpen Porch 212 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 192 0
   3,820 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$181,600
Appraised Value$259,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,900$259,400$471,300
2023$211,900$259,400$471,300
2022$155,600$189,300$344,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,300$181,600$329,900
2023$148,300$181,600$329,900
2022$108,900$132,500$241,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps