371 VALLEYBROOK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
371 VALLEYBROOK RD
Mblu
31/ 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
503700
Owner
WHITLOCK LESLIE M &
Assessment
$289,500
Appraisal
$413,600
PID
1547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,000$279,600$413,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$93,800$195,700$289,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLOCK LESLIE M &
Co-OwnerMOQUET DOUGLAS R
Address24 EAST RIDGE COURT
CHESHIRE, CT 06410
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0707/0039
Sale Date07/02/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITLOCK LESLIE M & $0 0707/00392907/02/2021
MOQUET ALBERT R ESTATE$0 0692/05532507/09/2020
MOQUET ALBERT R & ELINOR J$0 0173/00850011/16/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
BSMBasement 1,346 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
   3,364 1,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,700
Appraised Value$279,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,000$279,600$413,600
2023$134,000$279,600$413,600
2022$93,800$204,100$297,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,800$195,700$289,500
2023$93,800$195,700$289,500
2022$65,700$142,900$208,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps