376 VALLEYBROOK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
376 VALLEYBROOK RD
Mblu
31/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
503400
Owner
PREMIERE PROPERTIES GROUP IV LLC
Assessment
$285,700
Appraisal
$408,000
PID
1550
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,500$239,500$408,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$118,000$167,700$285,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPREMIERE PROPERTIES GROUP IV LLC
Co-Owner
Address655 CEDAR GROVE ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 723/147
Sale Date03/10/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PREMIERE PROPERTIES GROUP IV LLC$0 723/1472903/10/2023
MASTRANGELO NICHOLAS J & MASTRANGELO GERALD &$320,000 723/1440403/10/2023
MASTRANGELO NICHOLAS J TEST TRUST$0 0647/01452504/02/2015
MASTRANGELO NICHOLAS J JR $0 0636/07882512/11/2013
MASTRANGELO NICHOLAS J EST-$0 0631/08952506/28/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)3
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM 
SF Rec Rm950
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,378 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 210 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 124 0
PTCConcrete Patio 530 0
SHDAttached Shed 238 0
   4,576 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,700
Appraised Value$239,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$239,500$408,000
2023$168,500$239,500$408,000
2022$137,200$192,200$329,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,000$167,700$285,700
2023$118,000$167,700$285,700
2022$96,000$134,540$230,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps