308 PECK LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
308 PECK LA
Mblu
6/ 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
377800
Owner
THREE HUNDRED EIGHT PECK LANE LLC
Assessment
$1,615,300
Appraisal
$2,307,600
PID
156
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,707,600$600,000$2,307,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,195,300$420,000$1,615,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHREE HUNDRED EIGHT PECK LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Address174 NORTH COVE ROAD
OLD SAYBROOK, CT 06475
Sale Price$1,450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0575/0191
Sale Date06/13/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THREE HUNDRED EIGHT PECK LANE LLC$1,450,000 0575/01910006/13/2008
PAUL JOHNSON ASSOCIATES LLC$1,200,000 0542/07410011/10/2005
VOLOSHIN MARVIN & DIANE$0 0414/01350009/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 10,409
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,690,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleChild Care
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA-
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat -Wd Fr
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler100
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces25
Frame TypeWood Frame
Footprint 
Wall Height10.00
Bldg Adj0.75
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,409 10,409
CANCanopy 129 0
SLBSlab 10,409 0
   20,947 10,409

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet10409.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$420,000
Appraised Value$600,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  12000.00 UNITS$9,0001
FN36' Chain Link  240.00 L.F.$8001
LT2Double Light  3.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,707,600$600,000$2,307,600
2023$1,707,600$600,000$2,307,600
2022$1,390,000$600,000$1,990,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,195,300$420,000$1,615,300
2023$1,195,300$420,000$1,615,300
2022$973,000$420,000$1,393,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps