384 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
384 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
31/ 3/ 11/ /
Acct#
271300
Owner
HIPP DUANE W & BETSY L
Assessment
$393,200
Appraisal
$561,700
PID
1567
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,200$265,500$561,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,300$185,900$393,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHIPP DUANE W & BETSY L
Co-Owner
Address384 LAMBERT RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0284/1000
Sale Date06/23/1983
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIPP DUANE W & BETSY L$0 0284/10000006/23/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,338
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
TQSThree Quarter Story 952 714
FHSFinished Half Story 576 288
FUSFinished Upper Story 60 60
BSMBasement 1,196 0
DCKDeck 368 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
SLBSlab 80 0
   5,116 2,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,900
Appraised Value$265,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  300.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,200$265,500$561,700
2023$296,200$265,500$561,700
2022$187,000$193,800$380,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,300$185,900$393,200
2023$207,300$185,900$393,200
2022$130,900$135,700$266,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps