390 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
390 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
31/ 3/ 12/ /
Acct#
271400
Owner
DONOVAN JAMES G & SABRA G
Assessment
$278,100
Appraisal
$397,200
PID
1568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,700$226,500$397,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$119,500$158,600$278,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN JAMES G & SABRA G
Co-Owner
Address390 LAMBERT RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0395/0977
Sale Date11/28/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOVAN JAMES G & SABRA G$0 0395/09770011/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,649
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
BSMBasement 1,099 0
DCKDeck 552 0
PTCConcrete Patio 480 0
SLBSlab 55 0
   4,000 1,649

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  616.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$226,500$397,200
2023$170,700$226,500$397,200
2022$123,300$165,300$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$158,600$278,100
2023$119,500$158,600$278,100
2022$86,300$115,700$202,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps