420 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
420 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
31/ 3/ 17/ /
Acct#
272400
Owner
WU MIN & SONG LEI
Assessment
$354,800
Appraisal
$506,800
PID
1573
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$280,300$226,500$506,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,200$158,600$354,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWU MIN & SONG LEI
Co-Owner
Address420 LAMBERT RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0646/0915
Sale Date03/16/2015
Instrument30

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WU MIN & SONG LEI$160,000 0646/09153003/16/2015
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$0 0644/01081411/24/2014
ROONEY CHRISTOPHER$420,000 0526/02370010/19/2004
SKIBO STEPHANE M$257,000 0426/01210011/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,260
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSFinished Upper Story 548 548
.40.40 Story 626 250
OVHOverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,174 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 440 0
   4,418 2,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  100.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,300$226,500$506,800
2023$280,300$226,500$506,800
2022$218,200$165,300$383,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,200$158,600$354,800
2023$196,200$158,600$354,800
2022$152,700$115,700$268,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps