432 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
432 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
31/ 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
272600
Owner
NGUYEN JUSTINA & BOVA JAMES S
Assessment
$310,900
Appraisal
$444,100
PID
1577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,100$225,000$444,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$153,400$157,500$310,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN JUSTINA & BOVA JAMES S
Co-Owner
Address432 LAMBERT RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 727/541
Sale Date10/23/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NGUYEN JUSTINA & BOVA JAMES S$450,000 727/5410010/23/2023
HANSEN GARY W ETAL$0 727/5212910/23/2023
HANSEN GARY W ETAL$0 0709/06170809/08/2021
HANSEN GARY W ETAL$0 0645/05382502/05/2015
HANSEN GARY W ETAL$0 0642/09582509/29/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,166
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FHSFinished Half Story 1,040 520
BAYBay Frame 14 14
BSMBasement 1,472 0
DCKDeck 119 0
FGRGarage 280 0
   4,557 2,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,500
Appraised Value$225,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,100$225,000$444,100
2023$219,100$225,000$444,100
2022$152,600$164,300$316,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,400$157,500$310,900
2023$153,400$157,500$310,900
2022$106,800$115,000$221,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps