320 MANLEY HGTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
320 MANLEY HGTS RD
Mblu
31/ 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
288800
Owner
JONES NORMAN V & PHOENIX PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT LLC
Assessment
$373,000
Appraisal
$532,800
PID
1581
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$230,500$302,300$532,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,400$211,600$373,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES NORMAN V & PHOENIX PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address320 MANLEY HGTS RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 728/338
Sale Date12/18/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES NORMAN V & PHOENIX PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0 728/3382912/18/2023
JONES NORMAN V & MORSE RICHARD A$0 0655/05732903/04/2016
JONES NORMAN$479,000 0551/01440007/12/2006
RACCUIA JOHN F & MARY ELLEN$0 0325/08850001/04/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm832
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
BSMBasement 2,040 0
DCKDeck 336 0
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 133 0
SHDAttached Shed 66 0
   5,265 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$211,600
Appraised Value$302,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,500$302,300$532,800
2023$230,500$302,300$532,800
2022$179,400$220,700$400,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,400$211,600$373,000
2023$161,400$211,600$373,000
2022$125,600$154,500$280,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps