Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
366 MANLEY HGTS RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
366 MANLEY HGTS RD
Mblu
31/ 5/ 9/ /
Acct#
289900
Owner
CROWLEY KRISTEN M
Assessment
$312,900
Appraisal
$447,100
PID
1586
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$159,200
$287,900
$447,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$111,400
$201,500
$312,900
Owner of Record
Owner
CROWLEY KRISTEN M
Co-Owner
Address
366 MANLEY HGTS RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$388,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0681/0928
Sale Date
05/15/2019
Instrument
00
CROWLEY KRISTEN M
$388,000
0681/0928
00
05/15/2019
WOLL CHRISTOPHER J & KATE A
$327,000
0658/0329
00
06/22/2016
COASSIN DEAN & KATHRYN J
$0
0386/0353
00
07/28/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,868
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$159,200
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
200
Basement_2
First Floor
1,868
1,868
BSM
Basement
1,500
0
DCK
Deck
400
0
SLB
Slab
368
0
4,136
1,868
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
080
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$201,500
Appraised Value
$287,900
Total
2024
$159,200
$287,900
$447,100
2023
$159,200
$287,900
$447,100
2022
$123,700
$210,200
$333,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$111,400
$201,500
$312,900
2023
$111,400
$201,500
$312,900
2022
$86,600
$147,100
$233,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps