372 MANLEY HGTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
372 MANLEY HGTS RD
Mblu
31/ 5/ 10/ /
Acct#
290100
Owner
QUERKER ADAM J
Assessment
$305,800
Appraisal
$436,800
PID
1587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,100$291,700$436,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$101,600$204,200$305,800

Owner of Record
OwnerQUERKER ADAM J
Co-Owner
Address372 MANLEY HGTS RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$282,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0610/0125
Sale Date10/13/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUERKER ADAM J$282,500 0610/01250010/13/2011
SCHWARTZ DIANE H & ROBERT A$0 0557/07922901/09/2007
SCHWARTZ HERMAN & BERTHA IRENE$0 0164/02210005/06/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,494
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,494 1,494
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 360 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 20 0
PTCConcrete Patio 272 0
SLBSlab 144 0
   3,640 1,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,200
Appraised Value$291,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  169.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,100$291,700$436,800
2023$145,100$291,700$436,800
2022$114,200$213,000$327,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,600$204,200$305,800
2023$101,600$204,200$305,800
2022$79,900$149,100$229,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps