378 MANLEY HGTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
378 MANLEY HGTS RD
Mblu
31/ 5/ 11/ /
Acct#
287800
Owner
CHIPELLO JOSEPH A
Assessment
$457,100
Appraisal
$653,000
PID
1588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$363,700$289,300$653,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,600$202,500$457,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIPELLO JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address378 MANLEY HEIGHTS RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0569/0126
Sale Date12/13/2007
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHIPELLO JOSEPH A$0 0569/01262912/13/2007
CHIPELLO JOSEPH A & CHIPELLO JOSEPH C$0 0482/00222912/12/2002
CHIPELLO JOSEPH A & CHIPELLO JOSEPH C &$0 0409/08590006/26/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,264 3,264
BSMBasement 3,264 0
DCKDeck 537 0
   7,065 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,500
Appraised Value$289,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,700$289,300$653,000
2023$363,700$289,300$653,000
2022$257,800$211,200$469,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,600$202,500$457,100
2023$254,600$202,500$457,100
2022$180,500$147,800$328,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps