385 WOODLAND LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
385 WOODLAND LA
Mblu
31/ 6/ 19/ /
Acct#
537400
Owner
PAZ MATTHEW L & KARRIE L
Assessment
$317,300
Appraisal
$453,300
PID
1608
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,000$306,300$453,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,900$214,400$317,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAZ MATTHEW L & KARRIE L
Co-Owner
Address385 WOODLAND LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0650/0686
Sale Date08/13/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAZ MATTHEW L & KARRIE L$235,000 0650/06861408/13/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$0 0638/00501402/19/2014
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$0 0638/00471402/19/2014
JORDAN KATHY A$0 0564/00522906/22/2007
SGRO FREDERICK & TULLIA LIFE USE$0 0542/08492911/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,614
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm300
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
BSMBasement 1,614 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 32 0
   3,976 1,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,400
Appraised Value$306,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,000$306,300$453,300
2023$147,000$306,300$453,300
2022$104,900$223,600$328,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,900$214,400$317,300
2023$102,900$214,400$317,300
2022$73,400$156,500$229,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps