Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
347 WOODLAND LA
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
347 WOODLAND LA
Mblu
31/ 6/ 25/ /
Acct#
536200
Owner
KOLECI ILIR & LEJIA
Assessment
$411,300
Appraisal
$587,600
PID
1614
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$235,200
$352,400
$587,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$164,600
$246,700
$411,300
Owner of Record
Owner
KOLECI ILIR & LEJIA
Co-Owner
Address
347 WOODLAND LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0669/0132
Sale Date
08/30/2017
Instrument
00
KOLECI ILIR & LEJIA
$420,000
0669/0132
00
08/30/2017
MONAHAN DIANE L & MONAHAN PATRICK J
$0
0454/0868
29
06/15/2001
MONAHAN DIANE L
$0
0420/0852
00
07/08/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
2,210
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$235,200
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,309
1,309
FUS
Finished Upper Story
738
738
EAF
Finished Qtr Stry
650
163
BSM
Basement
1,309
0
DCK
Deck
519
0
FGR
Garage
650
0
5,175
2,210
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$246,700
Appraised Value
$352,400
Total
2024
$235,200
$352,400
$587,600
2023
$235,200
$352,400
$587,600
2022
$170,600
$257,300
$427,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$164,600
$246,700
$411,300
2023
$164,600
$246,700
$411,300
2022
$119,400
$180,100
$299,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps