335 WOODLAND LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
335 WOODLAND LA
Mblu
31/ 6/ 27/ /
Acct#
535800
Owner
THREE HUNDRED THIRTY FIVE WOODLAND LLC
Assessment
$468,300
Appraisal
$668,900
PID
1616
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$344,900$324,000$668,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$241,500$226,800$468,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHREE HUNDRED THIRTY FIVE WOODLAND LLC
Co-Owner335 WOODLAND LLC
Address335 WOODLAND LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 726/1038
Sale Date09/28/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THREE HUNDRED THIRTY FIVE WOODLAND LLC$0 726/10382909/28/2023
KAOUD AYMAN$0 726/10362909/28/2023
KAOUD JULIA$0 0422/01430008/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,928
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shakes
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
BAYBay Frame 24 24
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 570 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PRSPiers 336 0
   5,830 2,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,800
Appraised Value$324,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  104.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  220.00 UNITS$1,7001
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  360.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,900$324,000$668,900
2023$344,900$324,000$668,900
2022$264,800$236,500$501,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,500$226,800$468,300
2023$241,500$226,800$468,300
2022$185,400$165,600$351,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps