283 DRUMMOND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
283 DRUMMOND RD
Mblu
6/ 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
147600
Owner
ROSS TONI ANN
Assessment
$337,100
Appraisal
$481,700
PID
162
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,800$283,900$481,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,400$198,700$337,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS TONI ANN
Co-Owner
Address283 DRUMMOND RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0594/0007
Sale Date04/12/2010
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS TONI ANN$0 0594/00072904/12/2010
ROSS RAYMOND A & TONI$0 0359/03820003/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM780.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
OVHOverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 594 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
RBMRaised Basement 780 0
   2,904 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,700
Appraised Value$283,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  144.00 UNITS$01
SPLVPool Vinyl  380.00 UNITS$4,4001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  225.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,800$283,900$481,700
2023$197,800$283,900$481,700
2022$147,100$207,200$354,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,400$198,700$337,100
2023$138,400$198,700$337,100
2022$103,000$145,000$248,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps