72 WELLINGTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 WELLINGTON DR
Mblu
31/ 7/ 6/ /
Acct#
510000
Owner
PALMER FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$276,100
Appraisal
$394,400
PID
1626
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$109,100$285,300$394,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$76,400$199,700$276,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerPALMER FREDERICK TR & PALMER SUSAN TR
Address1003 GARDEN RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0646/0723
Sale Date03/09/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMER FAMILY LIVING TRUST$0 0646/07232503/09/2015
PALMER FREDERICK C & SUSAN S$265,000 0527/05080111/19/2004
GEENTY FRANCES OWEN$0 0275/01100008/06/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement 976 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 191 0
FGRGarage 200 0
SLBSlab 260 0
   2,863 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$199,700
Appraised Value$285,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,100$285,300$394,400
2023$109,100$285,300$394,400
2022$77,000$208,300$285,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,400$199,700$276,100
2023$76,400$199,700$276,100
2022$53,900$145,800$199,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps