411 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
411 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
31/ 7/ 9/ /
Acct#
272100
Owner
MIDGETT JOHN T & CHRISTIAN ANTHIA M
Assessment
$361,600
Appraisal
$516,600
PID
1629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$277,300$239,300$516,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$194,100$167,500$361,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDGETT JOHN T & CHRISTIAN ANTHIA M
Co-Owner
Address411 LAMBERT RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0610/0465
Sale Date10/24/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIDGETT JOHN T & CHRISTIAN ANTHIA M$330,000 0610/04650010/24/2011
GONZALEZ JAIME L JR & LORENA$429,900 0498/03180007/07/2003
MYATT KENNETH P & COLLEEN R$0 0466/03542912/20/2001
MYATT KENNETH P & COLLEEN R$0 0418/09790005/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,678
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm512
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,008 2,008
FHSFinished Half Story 1,260 630
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 160 40
BSMBasement 1,420 0
DCKDeck 352 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTCConcrete Patio 132 0
SLBSlab 220 0
   6,076 2,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,500
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  576.00 UNITS$11,9001
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
GAZGazebo  79.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,300$239,300$516,600
2023$277,300$239,300$516,600
2022$201,600$174,700$376,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,100$167,500$361,600
2023$194,100$167,500$361,600
2022$141,100$122,300$263,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps