381 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
381 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
31/ 8/ 5/ /
Acct#
271200
Owner
KE YONG KAI & LEE FUI LENG
Assessment
$405,200
Appraisal
$578,900
PID
1637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$327,000$251,900$578,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$228,900$176,300$405,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKE YONG KAI & LEE FUI LENG
Co-Owner
Address381 LAMBERT RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0720/1055
Sale Date10/28/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KE YONG KAI & LEE FUI LENG$0 0720/10552910/28/2022
KE YUNG KEI & LEE FUI LENG$425,000 0658/03920006/27/2016
SCHWARTZ JEFFREY J & TERRY J$0 0371/04420004/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,510
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM731.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
BAYBay Frame 14 14
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 506 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   4,940 2,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,300
Appraised Value$251,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,000$251,900$578,900
2023$327,000$251,900$578,900
2022$237,500$183,900$421,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,900$176,300$405,200
2023$228,900$176,300$405,200
2022$166,300$128,700$295,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps