Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
338 WOODLAND LA
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
338 WOODLAND LA
Mblu
31/ 8/ 9/ /
Acct#
535900
Owner
PURSNANI KHIMAN K & VANDANA K
Assessment
$517,600
Appraisal
$739,400
PID
1641
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$413,800
$325,600
$739,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$289,700
$227,900
$517,600
Owner of Record
Owner
PURSNANI KHIMAN K & VANDANA K
Co-Owner
Address
338 WOODLAND LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0274/0273
Sale Date
05/09/1980
Instrument
00
PURSNANI KHIMAN K & VANDANA K
$0
0274/0273
00
05/09/1980
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1980
Living Area:
3,192
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$413,800
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
2
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
2
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
1092
Basement_2
First Floor
1,890
1,890
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,092
1,092
EAF
Finished Qtr Stry
672
168
OVH
Overhang
42
42
BSM
Basement
1,453
0
DCK
Deck
903
0
FGR
Garage
672
0
FOP
Open Porch
57
0
PRS
Piers
437
0
7,218
3,192
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$227,900
Appraised Value
$325,600
Total
2024
$413,800
$325,600
$739,400
2023
$413,800
$325,600
$739,400
2022
$300,400
$237,700
$538,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$289,700
$227,900
$517,600
2023
$289,700
$227,900
$517,600
2022
$210,300
$166,400
$376,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps