42 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
32/ 1/ 3A/ /
Acct#
354600
Owner
OUR WAY O C K LLC
Assessment
$1,324,100
Appraisal
$1,891,600
PID
1654
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,371,600$520,000$1,891,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$960,100$364,000$1,324,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOUR WAY O C K LLC
Co-Owner
Address42 OLD TAVERN RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0687/0703
Sale Date12/18/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OUR WAY O C K LLC$1,600,000 0687/07030012/18/2019
FOXEM LLC$357,500 0531/04260303/09/2005
PRIME PROPERTIES OF CONN INC$0 0377/07520010/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 8,682
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,343,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleChild Care
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Frame
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Frame
Roof StructureHip -StlTruss
Roof CoverComp SH
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsDrywall
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler100
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces50
Frame TypeWood Frame
Footprint 
Wall Height8.00
Bldg Adj1.05
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,430 4,430
BASFirst Floor 4,252 4,252
SLBSlab 4,252 0
   12,934 8,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet8682.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneLSC
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$364,000
Appraised Value$520,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  15500.00 UNITS$17,4001
LT1Lights  5.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,371,600$520,000$1,891,600
2023$1,371,600$520,000$1,891,600
2022$1,133,300$520,000$1,653,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$960,100$364,000$1,324,100
2023$960,100$364,000$1,324,100
2022$793,400$364,000$1,157,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps