346 SAYBROOK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 SAYBROOK RD
Mblu
32/ 2/ 21/ /
Acct#
458000
Owner
ROZEE ROKHSHANA RASHEED
Assessment
$420,600
Appraisal
$600,900
PID
1672
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$293,300$307,600$600,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,300$215,300$420,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROZEE ROKHSHANA RASHEED
Co-Owner
Address346 SAYBROOK RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0651/0070
Sale Date08/27/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROZEE ROKHSHANA RASHEED$455,000 0651/00700008/27/2015
CHU EDWARD$0 0400/06630006/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1000
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
FHSFinished Half Story 600 300
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 869 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
   6,045 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$215,300
Appraised Value$307,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,300$307,600$600,900
2023$293,300$307,600$600,900
2022$232,300$224,500$456,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,300$215,300$420,600
2023$205,300$215,300$420,600
2022$162,600$157,200$319,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps