35 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
32/ 2/ 3A/ /
Acct#
346600
Owner
THIRTY FIVE OLD TAVERN ROAD LLC
Assessment
$10,042,700
Appraisal
$14,346,700
PID
1673
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$12,359,100$1,987,600$14,346,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$8,651,400$1,391,300$10,042,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIRTY FIVE OLD TAVERN ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address51 CIRO RD
NORTH BRANFORD, CT 06471
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0676/0125
Sale Date07/30/2018
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIRTY FIVE OLD TAVERN ROAD LLC$0 0676/01250307/30/2018
ORANGE HOLDINGS LLC$2,500,000 0662/08400611/18/2016
ORANGE FIRELITE PROPERTIES LLC$5,200,000 0520/03260606/03/2004
FIRELITE HOLDINGS LLC$0 0394/09300010/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 3,038
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBank
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brck/Cndr Blck
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlt-Stl Blt Js
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Wood
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Total Fixtures5
% Sprinkler 
Elevator 
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces25
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint3038
Wall Height15.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,038 3,038
SLBSlab 3,038 0
   6,076 3,038
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 15,945
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleRetail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+
Stories1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brck/Cndr Blck
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures15
% Sprinkler0
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces50
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint15945
Wall Height15.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 15,945 15,945
CANCanopy 4,485 0
SLBSlab 16,699 0
UBSUnfinished First Fl 754 0
   37,883 15,945
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 18,068
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$972,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+
Stories2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 18" Cinderblock
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures20
% Sprinkler0
Elevator100
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces50
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint9034
Wall Height12.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,034 9,034
FUSFinished Upper Story 9,034 9,034
CANCanopy 66 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 9,034 0
   27,224 18,068
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 100,383
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,405,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat -Wd Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Total Fixtures 
% Sprinkler100
Elevator2
1st Floor Use72 APTS + RETAIL
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces226
Frame TypeWood Frame
Footprint33461
Wall Height10.00
Area
APTApartment 80,775 80,775
RETRetail 19,608 19,608
SLBSlab 33,461 0
   133,844 100,383

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1Elevator Pass2.00 UNITS$19,4003
ELV1Elevator Pass0.00 UNITS$60,0004

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneLSC
NeighborhoodC30
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,391,300
Appraised Value$1,987,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  26000.00 UNITS$15,6001
PAV1Concrete Paving  30000.00 UNITS$18,0003
PAV1Concrete Paving  32500.00 UNITS$19,5002
LT2Double Light  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAV1Concrete Paving  105000.00 UNITS$63,0001
PAV1Concrete Paving  58760.00 UNITS$79,3004
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,359,100$1,987,600$14,346,700
2023$7,513,500$1,987,600$9,501,100
2022$1,424,800$1,410,100$2,834,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,651,400$1,391,300$10,042,700
2023$5,259,600$1,391,300$6,650,900
2022$997,500$987,100$1,984,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps