271 PECK LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
271 PECK LA
Mblu
6/ 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
379000
Owner
ORANGE PECK LLC
Assessment
$279,600
Appraisal
$399,400
PID
176
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$135,000$264,400$399,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$94,500$185,100$279,600

Owner of Record
OwnerORANGE PECK LLC
Co-Owner
AddressI JUNIPER LANE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06177
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 731/144
Sale Date06/24/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORANGE PECK LLC$460,000 731/1440006/24/2024
CUNNINGHAM HELEN EST$0 0686/08952511/19/2019
CUNNINGHAM HELEN EST OF$0 0627/00562902/07/2013
CUNNINGHAM HELEN EST OF$0 0564/10342907/16/2007
CUNNINGHAM HELEN$0 0351/01130003/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 772 772
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
BSMBasement 812 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,536 1,396
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 604
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 604 604
BSMBasement 604 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
   1,408 604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMultiple Houses  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,100
Appraised Value$264,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  240.00 UNITS$1001
SHD1Shed - Wood  240.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,000$264,400$399,400
2023$135,000$264,400$399,400
2022$91,200$193,000$284,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,500$185,100$279,600
2023$94,500$185,100$279,600
2022$63,800$135,100$198,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps