265 PECK LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
265 PECK LA
Mblu
6/ 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
378900
Owner
ASERMELY GINA L
Assessment
$225,500
Appraisal
$322,100
PID
179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,400$169,700$322,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$106,700$118,800$225,500

Owner of Record
OwnerASERMELY GINA L
Co-Owner
Address265 PECK LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$272,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0661/0050
Sale Date09/16/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASERMELY GINA L$272,200 0661/00500009/16/2016
BREWSTER BARBARA J & MOONEY JOLINE C$285,000 0574/05040005/22/2008
DYER CHARLES F JR & LINDA$0 0362/03540006/19/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
CRLCrawl Space 378 0
DCKDeck 535 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,200 0
   3,691 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,800
Appraised Value$169,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$169,700$322,100
2023$152,400$169,700$322,100
2022$119,900$123,900$243,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,700$118,800$225,500
2023$106,700$118,800$225,500
2022$83,900$86,700$170,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps